Search
Enter Keywords:
Sunday, 19 November 2017

LATEST SIMBL NEWS

SIMBL SLUGGER OF THE YEAR WINNERS

EIGHT-TIME SLUGGERS OF THE YEAR:

Daryl Ryles San Diego (2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014)

FIVE-TIME SLUGGERS OF THE YEAR:

Tony Aguilar Dallas (2021, 2022, 2024, 2026, 2028)
Colt McAlister Calgary (2023, 2027, 2031, 2032, 2033)

THREE-TIME SLUGGERS OF THE YEAR:


Jake Boles Tampa Bay (2029, 2033) Chicago (2034)
Julian Winfield Rochester (2021) Tampa Bay (2030, 2032)
Taki Taketo San Diego (2019, 2022) Knoxville (2026)

TWO-TIME SLUGGERS OF THE YEAR:

Keegan Bryant San Diego (2035, 2036)
Keith Cooper Tampa Bay (2038, 2040)
Hue Henderson Calgary (2034, 2038)
Cody Taylor Deer Lake (2031) Cleveland (2035)
Artie Bradley New York (2025) Dallas (2032)
Ray Barrot Las Vegas (2012) Calgary (2018)
Aaron Rasch San Diego (2016, 2017)
Jose Arenas Los Angeles (2015, 2017)
Osvaldo Quijada Texas (2011, 2014)
Taitarou Haranobu Toronto (2006) Calgary (2013)
Mike Chisholm Pensacola-Kitchener (2008, 2009)

2040 UL: Angel Vasquez Oregon
2039 UL: Floyd Garraway Jr. Toronto
2038 UL: Hue Henderson Calgary
2037 UL: Nyomo Yokata Whitby
2036 UL: Kent Bennett Westbury
2035 UL: Bobby Papesh Oregon
2035 UL: Cody Taylor Cleveland
2034 UL: Hue Henderson Calgary
2033 UL: Colt McAlister Calgary
2032 UL: Artie Bradley Dallas
2032 UL: Colt McAlister Calgary
2031 UL: Colt McAlister Calgary
2030 UL: Paul Rose Dallas
2029 UL: Ty Brown Oregon
2028 UL: Tony Aguilar Dallas
2027 UL: Colt McAlister Calgary
2026 UL: Tony Aguilar Dallas
2025 UL: Artie Bradley New York
2024 UL: Tony Aguilar Dallas
2023 UL: Colt McAlister Calgary
2022 UL: Tony Aguilar Dallas
2021 UL: Tony Aguilar Dallas
2020 UL: Chance Bailey Dallas
2019 UL: Peyton Michaels Toronto
2018 UL: Ray Barrot Calgary
2017 UL: Jose Arenas Los Angeles
2016 UL: Joseph Ramirez Dallas
2015 UL: Jose Arenas Los Angeles
2014 UL: Osvaldo Quijada Texas
2013 UL: Taitarou Haranobu Calgary
2012 UL: Pedro Coria New York
2011 UL: Osvaldo Quijada Texas
2010 UL: Glenn Knapp Marin
2009 UL: Mike Chisholm Kitchener
2008 UL: Mike Chisholm Pensacola
2007 UL: Luis Franco Toronto
2006 UL: Taitarou Haranobu Toronto
2005 UL: Glenn Lathem Edmonton

2040 SL: Keith Cooper Tampa Bay
2039 SL: Akato Sakata Rochester
2038 SL: Keith Cooper Tampa Bay
2037 SL: Roger Marcum Hawaii
2036 SL: Keegan Bryant San Diego
2035 SL: Keegan Bryant San Diego
2034 SL: Jake Boles Chicago
2033 SL: Jake Boles Tampa Bay
2032 SL: Julian Winfield Tampa Bay
2031 SL: Cody Taylor Deer Lake
2030 SL: Julian Winfield Tampa Bay
2029 SL: Jake Boles Tampa Bay
2028 SL: David Jackson San Diego
2027 SL: Tommy Eagen Asheville
2026 SL: Taki Taketo Knoxville
2025 SL: Ju-Won Shi Hollywood
2024 SL: Joe Buchanan Rochester
2023 SL: Randall Lewis Las Vegas
2022 SL: Taki Taketo San Diego
2021 SL: Julian Winfield Rochester
2020 SL: Eddie Bryant Colchester
2019 SL: Taki Taketo San Diego
2018 SL: Joel Fusco Lehigh Valley
2017 SL: Aaron Rasch San Diego
2016 SL: Aaron Rasch San Diego
2015 SL: Pablo Figueroa San Diego
2014 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
2013 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
2012 SL: Ray Barrot Las Vegas
2011 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
2010 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
2009 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
2008 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
2007 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
2006 SL: Dominick Lund Boston
2005 SL: Daryl Ryles San Diego
In-Game Award Winners Are Listed Below And May Differ From The Annual Voted GM Award Winners Above:
2040 Winners:

Union League: CF Angel Vasquez Oregon (647 AB, .334 AVG, 9 HR, 70 RBI, 142 R, 216 H, .895 OPS, 91 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B Keith Cooper Tampa Bay (679 AB, .305 AVG, 44 HR, 127 RBI, 106 R, 207 H, .913 OPS, 0 SB)

2039 Winners:

Union League: DH Floyd Garraway Jr. Toronto (612 AB, .289 AVG, 43 HR, 124 RBI, 99 R, 177 H, .919 OPS, 39 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B Akato Sakata Rochester (628 AB, .328 AVG, 38 HR, 114 RBI, 115 R, 206 H, .958 OPS, 1 SB)

2038 Winners:

Union League: 1B Hue Henderson Calgary (632 AB, .295 AVG, 47 HR, 144 RBI, 94 R, 186 H, .942 OPS, 0 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B Keith Cooper Tampa Bay (641 AB, .332 AVG, 37 HR, 130 RBI, 97 R, 213 H, .947 OPS, 4 SB)

2037 Winners:

Union League: SS Nyomo Yokota Whitby (567 AB, .295 AVG, 39 HR, 121 RBI, 107 R, 167 H, .975 OPS, 28 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B Roger Marcum Hawaii (646 AB, .277 AVG, 56 HR, 137 RBI, 122 R, 179 H, .933 OPS, 27 SB)

2036 Winners:

Union League: 3B Kent Bennett Westbury (592 AB, .360 AVG, 26 HR 101 RBI, 96 R, 213 H, 1.030 OPS, 1 SB)

Syndicate League: DH Keegan Bryant San Diego (608 AB, .334 AVG, 36 HR, 121 RBI, 123 R, 203 H, 1.020 OPS, 46 SB)

2035 Winners:

Union League: Bobby Papesh Oregon (600 AB, .310 AVG, 42 HR, 139 RBI, 104 R, 186 H, .951 OPS, 6 SB)

Syndicate League: LF Keegan Bryant San Diego (569 AB, .325 AVG, 36 HR, 117 RBI, 115 R, 185 H, .974 OPS, 52 SB)

2034 Winners:

Union League: 1B Hue Henderson Calgary (618 AB, .285 AVG, 39 HR, 131 RBI, 100 R, 176 H, .882 OPS, 0 SB)

Syndicate League: RF Jake Boles Chicago (623 AB, .321 AVG, 44 HR, 130 RBI, 111 R, 200 H, .946 OPS, 13 SB)

2033 Winners:

Union League: 1B Colt McAlister Calgary (519 AB, .283 AVG, 45 HR, 107 RBI, 104 R, 147 H, .997 OPS, 0 SB)

Syndicate League: RF Jake Boles Tampa Bay (649 AB, .316 AVG, 47 HR, 133 RBI, 118 R, 205 H, .965 OPS, 29 SB)

2032 Winners:

Union League: 1B Colt McAlister Calgary (592 AB, .269 AVG, 47 HR, 131 RBI, 109 R, 159 H, .958 OPS, 1 SB)

Syndicate League: RF Julian Winfield Tampa Bay (615 AB, .304 AVG, 61 HR, 137 RBI, 136 R, 187 H, 1.047 OPS, 25 SB)

2031 Winners:

Union League: 1B Colt McAlister Calgary (558 AB, .317 AVG, 55 HR, 137 RBI, 113 R, 177 H, 1.128 OPS, 1 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B Cody Taylor Deer Lake (618 AB, .358 AVG, 41 HR, 119 RBI, 109 R, 221 H, 1.085 OPS, 0 SB)

2030 Winners:

Union League: 2B Paul Rose Dallas (599 AB, .287 AVG, 33 HR, 99 RBI, 86 R, 172 H, .868 OPS, 4 SB)

Syndicate League: LF Julian Winfield Tampa Bay (620 AB, .298 AVG, 47 HR, 116 RBI, 185 H, .955 OPS, 26 SB)

2029 Winners:

Union League: RF Ty Brown Oregon (575 AB, .280 AVG, 40 HR, 127 RBI, 82 R, 161 H, .907 OPS, 10 SB)

Syndicate League: RF Jake Boles Tampa Bay (615 AB, .314 AVG, 46 HR 144 RBI, 106 R, 193 H, .961 OPS, 23 SB) (Rookie)

2028 Winners:

Union League: RF Tony Aguilar Dallas (600 AB, .297 AVG, 45 HR, 125 RBI, 107 R, 178 H, .933 OPS, 54 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B David Jackson San Diego (566 AB, .288 AVG, 40 HR, 101 RBI, 88 R, 163 H, .923 OPS, 7 SB)

2027 Winners:

Union League: 1B Colt McAlister Calgary (607 AB, .277 AVG, 48 HR, 133 RBI, 99 R, 168 H, .963 OPS, 3 SB)

Syndicate League: 2B Tommy Eagen Asheville (672 AB, .321 AVG, 15 HR, 78 RBI, 120 R, 216 H, .865 OPS, 113 SB)

2026 Winners:

Union League: RF Tony Aguilar Dallas (651 AB, .301 AVG, 45 HR, 128 RBI, 131 R, 196 H, .935 OPS, 58 SB)

Syndicate League: C Taki Taketo Knoxville (539 AB, .301 AVG, 44 HR, 109 RBI, 106 R, 162 H, .991 OPS, 1 SB)

2025 Winners:

Union League: 1B Artie Bradley New York (621 AB, .337 AVG, 22 HR, 99 RBI, 95 R, 209 H, .929 OPS, 2 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B Ju-Won Shi Hollywood (611 AB, .360 AVG, 17 HR, 84 RBI, 105 R, 220 H, .968 OPS 4 SB)

2024 Winners:

Union League: LF Tony Aguilar Dallas (606 AB, .315 AVG, 62 HR, 154 RBI, 145 R, 191 H, 1.096 OPS, 62 SB)

Syndicate League: CF Joe Buchanan Rochester (583 AB, .244 AVG, 40 HR, 95 RBI, 107 R, 142 H, .783 OPS 47 SB)

2023 Winners:

Union League: 1B Colt McAlister Calgary (591 AB, .291 AVG, 42 HR, 144 RBI, 124 R, 172 H, .969 OPS, 1 SB)

Syndicate League: 1B Randall Lewis Las Vegas (624 AB, .296 AVG, 40 HR, 136 RBI, 107 R, 185 H, .927 OPS 15 SB)

2022 Winners:

Union League: LF Tony Aguilar Dallas (623 AB, .287 AVG, 44 HR, 129 RBI, 110 R, 179 H, .932 OPS, 72 SB)

Syndicate League: C Taki Taketo San Diego (522 AB, .293 AVG, 39 HR, 102 RBI, 99 R, 153 H, .963 OPS)

2021 Winners:

Union League: LF Tony Aguilar Dallas (606 AB, .304 AVG, 40 HR, 124 RBI, 126 R, 184 H, .974 OPS, 96 SB)

Syndicate League: RF Julian Winfield Rochester (587 AB, .329 AVG, 38 HR, 99 RBI, 113 R, 193 H, 1.033 OPS, 60 SB)

2020 Winners:

Union League: 3B Chance Bailey Dallas (616 AB, .317 AVG, 44 HR, 134 RBI, 106 R, .983 OPS)

Syndicate League: C Eddie Bryant Colchester (491 AB, .273 AVG, 49 HR, 138 RBI, 108 R, 1.032 OPS)

2019 Winners:

Union League: 2B Peyton Michaels Toronto (476 AB, .303 AVG, 47 HR, 158 RBI, 94 R, 1.062 OPS)

Syndicate League: C Taki Taketo San Diego (509 AB, .293 AVG, 40 HR, 123 RBI, 117 R, 1.021 OPS)

2018 Winners:

Union League: RF Ray Barrot Calgary (676 AB, .334 AVG, 46 HR, 159 RBI, 134 R, .979 OPS)

Syndicate League: LF Joe Fusco Lehigh Valley (546 AB, .388 AVG, 23 HR, 120 RBI, 138 R, 1.091 OPS)

2017 Winners:

Union League: 2B Jose Arenas, Los Angeles (685 AB, .336 AVG, 45 HR, 171 RBI, 129 R, 1.002 OPS)

Syndicate League: C Aaron Rasch San Diego (636 AB, .388 AVG, 43 HR, 140 RBI, 168 R, 1.131 OPS)

2016 Winners:

Union League: 3B Joseph Ramirez, Dallas (638 AB, .357 AVG, 20 HR, 153 RBI, 125 R, 228 Hits, .992 OPS)

Syndicate League C Aaron Rasch San Diego (640 AB, .375 AVG, 36 HR, 119 RBI, 151 R, 240 Hits, 1.083 OPS)

2015 Winners:

Union League: SS Jose Arenas, Los Angeles (613 AB, .321 AVG, 39 HR, 120 RBI, 103 R, 197 Hits, .976 OPS)

Syndicate League: RF Pablo Figueroa, San Diego (621 AB, .351 AVG, 44 HR, 129 RBI, 147 R, 218 Hits, 1.098 OPS)

2014 Winners:

Union League: 3B Osvaldo Quijada, Texas (602 AB, .312 AVG, 27 HR, 102 RBI, 88 R, 188 Hits, .895 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego (577 AB, .319 AVG, 52 HR, 159 RBI, 132 R, 184 Hits, 1.077 OPS)

2013 Winners:

Union League: 1B Taitarou Haranobu, Calgary (602 AB, .350 AVG, 29 HR, 106 RBI, 121 R, 211 Hits, .943 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego (536 AB, .332 AVG, 42 HR, 123 RBI, 124 R, 178 Hits, 1.062 OPS)

2012 Winners:

Union League: 3B Osvaldo Quijada, Texas (603 AB, .318 AVG, 33 HR, 114 RBI, 96 R, 192 Hits, .919 OPS)

Syndicate League: CF Ray Barrot, Las Vegas (616 AB, .312 AVG, 44 HR, 131 RBI, 124 R, 192 Hits, .987 OPS)

2011 Winners:

Union League: 1B Osvaldo Quijada, Texas (603 AB, .328 AVG, 39 HR, 128 RBI, 105 R, 198 Hits, .975 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego (557 AB, .334 AVG, 61 HR, 155 RBI, 150 R, 186 Hits, 1.196 OPS)

2010 Winners:

Union League: 1B Glenn Knapp, Marin (615 AB, .281 AVG, 41 HR, 135 RBI, 130 R, 173 Hits, .962 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego (575 AB, .308 AVG, 51 HR, 126 RBI, 145 R, 177 Hits, 1.062 OPS)

2009 Winners:

Union League: 1B Mike Chisholm, Pensacola (573 AB, .300 AVG, 48 HR, 121 RBI, 83 R, 172 Hits, .991 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego (555 AB, .317 AVG, 54 HR, 159 RBI, 139 R, 176 Hits, 1.136 OPS)

2008 Winners:

Union League: SS Serafin Fradera, Calgary, (565 AB, .326 AVG, 30 HR, 122 RBI, 109 R, 184 Hits, .961 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego, (563 AB, .352 AVG, 69 HR, 172 RBI, 153 R, 198 Hits, 1.246 OPS)

2007 Winners:

Union League: SS Luis Franco, Toronto (573 AB, .323 AVG, 44 HR, 116 RBI, 116 R, 185 Hits, 1.045 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego (545 AB, .349 AVG, 47 HR, 126 RBI, 116 R, 190 Hits, 1.128 OPS)

2006 Winners:

Union League: 1B Taitarou Haranobu, Toronto (575 AB, .327 AVG, 32 HR, 109 RBI, 119 R, 188 Hits, .986 OPS)

Syndicate League: SS Hayden Bandy, San Diego (615 AB, .314 AVG, 39 HR, 121 RBI, 134 R, 193 Hits, .947 OPS)

2005 Winners:

Union League: LF Glenn Lathem, Edmonton (538 AB, .322 AVG, 35 HR, 111 RBI, 100 R, 173 Hits, 1.043 OPS)

Syndicate League: 3B Daryl Ryles, San Diego (564 AB, .348 AVG, 41 HR, 135 RBI, 131 R, 196 Hits, 1.098 OPS)
 
LAST SIM REVIEW
NEXT SIM PREVIEW

2041 SIMBL DRAFT LIVE BOARD

UL Player of the Week

Maurice Watson - BEN
.348, 2 HR, 5 RBI
SL Player of the Week

David Ellis - SD
.462, 1 HR, 2 RBI
UL EastWLGB
Westbury4327-
New York42281
Montreal37336
Bristol313912
UL CentralWLGB
Calgary3931-
Dallas38321
Toronto294110
Texas284211
UL WestWLGB
Oregon4129-
Cleveland304011
Bend304011
Seattle294112
SL EastWLGB
Rochester4327-
Norfolk36347
Chicago36347
Boston34369
SL CentralWLGB
Asheville3931-
Tampa Bay3931-
Knoxville38321
Las Vegas38321
SL WestWLGB
Sacramento3832-
Austin33375
Hawaii254513
San Diego244614
PlayerTmWAR
K. BennettWES4.5
B. MitchellSAC4.5
T. HarmonNFK4.2
H. GordonBOS4.1
C. CortezASH4.1
PlayerTmAVG
K. BennettWES.381
D. EllisSD.346
S. KellerHAW.344
H. PerkinsROC.338
K. ShimazuORE.333
PlayerTmH
K. BennettWES96
K. SantosKNX92
J. BarkerAUS92
C. GarnerORE91
K. ShimazuORE91
PlayerTmR
M. LunderNY61
C. CortezASH55
N. YokotaNFK53
J. KovachNY50
B. MitchellSAC49
PlayerTmBB
G. FloresHAW51
B. MitchellSAC45
T. WilliamsMON45
L. PickardROC44
H. ColonHAW42
PlayerTmOBP
K. BennettWES.445
B. MitchellSAC.425
J. KovachNY.411
G. FloresHAW.408
S. KellerHAW.402
PlayerTmSLG
K. BennettWES.599
T. HarmonNFK.593
D. EllisSD.590
H. GordonBOS.571
B. MitchellSAC.571
PlayerTmOPS
K. BennettWES1.044
B. MitchellSAC.996
T. HarmonNFK.981
D. EllisSD.978
P. RiveraASH.943
PlayerTmD
K. BennettWES22
J. EscobarAUS21
D. GarrettTB21
V. SantosROC20
A. HikaruCGY19
PlayerTmT
T. PeckhamLV9
M. MacNamaraMON7
R. HeltonSEA6
D. EllisSD6
P. Cendejas Jr.MON5
PlayerTmHR
K. BryantSD21
H. GordonBOS21
T. HarmonNFK19
H. HendersonCGY18
W. JamesDAL17
PlayerTmRBI
C. MaxwellWES59
K. ShimazuORE57
H. HendersonCGY55
K. BryantSD53
J. SvobodaORE51
PlayerTmSB
A. VasquezORE50
V. StewartNFK47
D. StylesHAW41
J. BarkerAUS39
T. LaneCGY38
PlayerTmW
A. MinerCGY12
J. AndrewsTB11
M. TuckerMON10
V. RivasNFK10
K. MartinORE9
PlayerTmERA
J. AndrewsTB2.20
P. LoranzoKNX2.35
M. KnoxDAL2.40
D. ButlerLV2.42
J. AndrewsNY2.48
PlayerTmWHIP
J. AndrewsTB1.02
C. RivasMON1.05
C. JacksonCLE1.07
J. WalkerNFK1.07
C. VenturaBRI1.08
PlayerTmIP
J. AndrewsTB131.0
J. AndrewsNY119.7
M. MartinAUS118.7
S. SasakiNY118.0
C. MartinezNY116.0
PlayerTmQS
J. AndrewsTB15
P. LoranzoKNX12
D. ButlerLV11
G. RichardsLV11
K. KennedyTEX11
PlayerTmCG
P. LoranzoKNX9
M. GilbertBEN7
M. MartinAUS6
S. SasakiNY6
J. WalkerNFK6
PlayerTmSHO
P. LoranzoKNX3
N. CrawfordBRI3
C. RivasMON3
C. VenturaBRI2
F. RomeroROC2
PlayerTmK
C. MoralesORE123
K. ChooSEA109
K. HannahSAC105
L. LoveTB102
U. Del CostelloTB101
PlayerTmHLD
M. RamseyNFK10
C. HessSAC9
R. RamosCLE9
M. CorderoORE9
T. NewellBOS9
PlayerTmSV
O. OrfROC24
R. CurryORE21
H. SavageMON20
D. VirgilASH20
H. CampbellBOS18

SIMBL NEW FILE ERA CAREER LEADERS (2019-CURRENT)

SIMBL FIRST FILE ERA CAREER LEADERS (2005-2018)

SIMBL COVETED CUP CHAMPIONS

2040: ASHEVILLE 4 N YORK 2
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2039: NEW YORK 4 TAMPA 2
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2038: TORONTO 4 SAN DIEGO 2
GM ERIC SAVARD
2037: TORONTO 4 SAN DIEGO 2
GM ERIC SAVARD
2036: TEXAS 4 CHICAGO 2
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2035: WESTBURY 4 CHICAGO 1
GM BILL ATTEBERRY
2034: DALLAS 4 CHICAGO 0
GM ROBERT DON
2033: S DIEGO 4 CLEVELAND 2
GM DON KRAUSE
2032: CALGARY 4 HAWAII 1
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2031: LAS VEGAS 4 DALLAS 0
GM CARL HANNAH
2030: WHITBY 4 HAWAII 2
GM JOHN CALLAHAN
2029: HAWAII 4 OREGON 3
GM TROY VOGEL
2028: ASHEVILLE 4 NY 3
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2027: NEW YORK 4 CHICAGO 2
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2026: CLEVELAND 4 SAC 0
GM JONATHAN FITZGERALD
2025: CALGARY 4 ASHEVILLE 2
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2024: SAN DIEGO 4 DALLAS 2
GM KEVIN NORRIS
2023: CALGARY 4 LAS VEGAS 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2022: HOLLYWOOD 4 DAL 2
GM RODNEY BAYLOR
2021: SAN DIEGO 4 DALLAS 2
GM WARREN PINEAU
2020: MAN BEACH 4 OREGON 3
GM SHANE DAY
2019: SAN DIEGO 4 CALGARY 2
GM PAUL WARE
2018: CALGARY 4 SAN DIEGO 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2017: BRISTOL 4 CHICAGO 3
GM GREG CHECOVETES
2016: SAN DIEGO 4 LA 0
GM PAUL WARE
2015: LAS VEGAS 4 BOSTON 3
GM CHIP ORTON
2014: SAN DIEGO 4 CALGARY 2
GM PAUL WARE
2013: LAS VEGAS 4 TEXAS 1
GM CHIP ORTON
2012: SAN DIEGO 4 LA 3
GM PAUL WARE
2011: OREGON 4 CALGARY 0
GM MIKE SENN
2010: MARIN 4 SAN DIEGO 3
GM TOM HICKMAN
2009: SAN DIEGO 4 LA 2
GM PAUL WARE
2008: POCATELLO 4 TEXAS 3
GM ZACH DEUEL
2007: SAN DIEGO 4 AUGUSTA 2
GM PAUL WARE
2006: S. DIEGO 4 PENSACOLA 3
GM PAUL WARE
2005: SAN DIEGO 4 BEND 2
GM PAUL WARE

SIMBL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

UNION LEAGUE

2040: NEW YORK 4 OREGON 2
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2039: NEW YORK 4 TORONTO 3
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2038: TORONTO 4 BEND 2
GM ERIC SAVARD
2037: TORONTO 4 WHITBY 1
GM ERIC SAVARD
2036: TEXAS 4 SEATTLE 3
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2035: WESTBURY 4 CLEVE 3
GM BILL ATTEBERRY
2034: DALLAS 4 BRISTOL 1
GM ROBERT DON
2033: CLEVELAND 4 DALLAS 2
GM JONATHAN FITZGERALD
2032: CALGARY 4 WHITBY 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2031: DALLAS 4 WHITBY 3
GM ROBERT DON
2030: WHITBY 4 DALLAS 2
GM JOHN CALLAHAN
2029: OREGON 4 CALGARY 1
GM TIM IMASA
2028: NEW YORK 4 BEND 1
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2027: NEW YORK 4 WHITBY 3
GM CHRIS GATTUSO
2026: CLEVELAND 4 DALLAS 3
GM JONATHAN FITZGERALD
2025: CALGARY 4 CLE 1
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2024: DALLAS 4 CLEVELAND 2
GM ROBERT DON
2023: CALGARY 4 WHITBY 2
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2022: DALLAS 4 CALGARY 3
GM ROBERT DON
2021: DALLAS 4 CALGARY 3
GM ROBERT DON
2020: OREGON 4 CALGARY 3
GM MIKE SENN
2019: CALGARY 4 BRISTOL 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2018: CALGARY 4 SAC 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2017: BRISTOL 4 BOSTON 2
GM GREG CHECOVETES
2016: LA 4 BRISTOL 1
GM DAVID BLILEY
2015: BOSTON 4 CALGARY 2
GM DAVE BURGESS
2014: CALGARY 4 BRISTOL 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2013: TEXAS 4 BRISTOL 0
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2012: LA 4 BRISTOL 2
GM DAVID BLILEY
2011: CALGARY 4 BOSTON 3
GM CHRISTIAN DEMARCO
2010: MARIN 4 LA 2
GM TOM HICKMAN
2009: LA 4 BRISTOL 1
GM DAVID BLILEY
2008: POCATELLO 4 BROOK 2
GM ZACH DEUEL
2007: AUGUSTA 4 CAROLINA 0
GM STEPH MABIE
2006: PENSACOLA 4 CGY 1
GM MIKE STEWART
2005: BEND 4 MARIN 0
GM TED WILLIAMS

SYNDICATE LEAGUE

2040: ASHEVILLE 4 NORFOLK 3
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2039: TAMPA 4 ROCHESTER 1
GM TIM MELICAN
2038: S. DIEGO 4 ROCHESTER 0
GM PAUL WARE
2037: SAN DIEGO 4 SAC 2
GM PAUL WARE
2036: CHICAGO 4 KNOXVILLE 3
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2035: CHICAGO 4 KNOXVILLE 0
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2034: CHICAGO 4 SAN DIEGO 2
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2033: SAN DIEGO 4 H-WOOD 2
GM DON KRAUSE
2032: HAWAII 4 CHICAGO 2
GM TROY VOGEL
2031: LAS VEGAS 4 TAMPA 2
GM CARL HANNAH
2030: HAWAII 4 TAMPA BAY 3
GM TROY VOGEL
2029: HAWAII 4 TAMPA BAY 3
GM TROY VOGEL
2028: ASHEVILLE 4 SAC 0
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2027: CHICAGO 4 ASHEVILLE 3
GM JOHN BOWDEN
2026: SACRAMENTO 4 ASH 3
GM JASON GREGORY
2025: ASHEVILLE 4 SAC 0
GM PETE MCGOWAN
2024: SAN DIEGO 4 H-WOOD 3
GM KEVIN NORRIS
2023: LAS VEGAS 4 H-WOOD 3
GM CARL HANNAH
2022: H-WOOD 4 BOSTON 2
GM RODNEY BAYLOR
2021: S. DIEGO 4 C-CHESTER 3
GM WARREN PINEAU
2020: MAN BEACH 4 S. DIEGO 1
GM SHANE DAY
2019: SAN DIEGO 4 AUGUSTA 1
GM PAUL WARE
2018: SAN DIEGO 4 RUSTON 1
GM PAUL WARE
2017: CHICAGO 4 SAN DIEGO 1
GM MIKE LYNCH
2016: SAN DIEGO 4 L VEGAS 0
GM PAUL WARE
2015: LAS VEGAS 4 BIRM 1
GM CHIP ORTON
2014: SAN DIEGO 4 CHICAGO 1
GM PAUL WARE
2013: LAS VEGAS 4 BROOK 3
GM CHIP ORTON
2012: SAN DIEGO 4 OREGON 3
GM PAUL WARE
2011: OREGON 4 SAN DIEGO 3
GM MIKE SENN
2010: SAN DIEGO 4 OREGON 3
GM PAUL WARE
2009: SAN DIEGO 4 BROOK 2
GM PAUL WARE
2008: TEXAS 4 NEW YORK 3
GM PAT FLANAGAN
2007: SAN DIEGO 4 CLEVE 0
GM PAUL WARE
2006: SAN DIEGO 4 CHICAGO 1
GM PAUL WARE
2005: SAN DIEGO 4 B RIVER 2
GM PAUL WARE

SIMBL LEAGUE DATE:
6/17/2041
37th Season Of Play
File Updated: 11/18/2017
SIMBL Front Page Updated:
11/18/2017

NEXT SIMBL SIM:
Monday November 20, 2017
2041 SIM 12
To 6/24/2041

2040 League Export Rate: 68.9%
2039 League Export Rate: 61.3%
2038 League Export Rate: 57.7%
2037 League Export Rate: 55.5%
2036 League Export Rate: 57.7%
2035 League Export Rate: 58.3%
2034 League Export Rate: 71.9%
2033 League Export Rate: 78.2%
2032 League Export Rate: 73.8%
2031 League Export Rate: 83.0%
2030 League Export Rate: 83.8%
2029 League Export Rate: 89.4%
2028 League Export Rate: 84.0%
2027 League Export Rate: 84.9%
2026 League Export Rate: 88.3%
2025 League Export Rate: 88.4%
2024 League Export Rate: 91.9%
2023 League Export Rate: 88.4%

http://www.simbaseballleague.com/cgi-bin/ootpou.pl?page=lsRes

2040 SIMBL
DEFENDING CHAMPIONS:

ASHEVILLE 4 NEW YORK 2
GM PETE MCGOWAN

PAST SIMBL CHAMPIONS





SIMBL LIFELINE
SIMBL SINGLE SEASON RECORDS
SIMBL DRAFT HISTORY
FIRST FILE ERA PLAYER STATS
SIMBL HISTORY
SIMBL POSTSEASON
SIMBL HALL OF FAME
SIMBL ALL-STARS
SIMBL AWARDS
SINGLE SEASON HEROES
© 2017 The SIMBL: A Premier Out Of The Park Baseball Online League
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.